The Ashburn Girls Softball League supports recreational and tournament-level fast-pitch softball for girls in the Ashburn, VA area. The recreational league plays in the spring and fall for the 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U and 18U age groups. The tournament-lev

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Brambleton Park #2 6:00p 7:55p  >Middle School Program> MS Lunsford GAME Belmont Ridge - Garlington Middle School Play-Off Game    
Ashburn, Sanders Corner Elem 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Scinta (Red Devils) GAME 10U - Ortiz (Pirates)   RS 
Ashburn, Trailside Middle School 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Belk (Pink Sox) GAME 10U - Hupe (Goonies)   MB 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Skretta (Tigers) GAME 10U - Woody (Infinity)    
Leesburg, Freedom Park Casciano 7:30p 9:25p  >Middle School Program> MS Smarts Mill GAME Eagle Ridge - Lobb Middle School Play-Off Game  DP 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 4 7:30p 9:25p  >Middle School Program> Trailside - Hicks GAME Farmwell/River Bend - Mizelle Middle School Play-Off Game   DP 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #1 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>12U> 12U - Kiendl (Avengers) GAME 12U - Wissing (Wildcats)   DK 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>12U> 12U - Umana (Eagles) GAME 12U LGSL Spirit   LM 
7:45p 9:30p  >House League>13 and Over> 13+ Small (Rockets) Game Senior WLGSL Thunder (Lovetts)   GS 
Herndon, Herndon Middle School #1 7:45p 9:30p  >House League>13 and Over> Senior HRYS Herricanes GAME 13+ - Shipe (Angels)   DG 
Leesburg, Freedom Park Casciano 7:45p 9:30p  >House League>13 and Over> Senior WLGSL Diamonds (Purcel) GAME 13+ - Flieg (Bombers)   GS 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Sanders Corner ES 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Belk (Pink Sox) GAME 10U - Ortiz (Pirates) Make-Up from 5/11.  MB 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 4 7:30p 9:30p  >Middle School Program> MS Harper Park GAME Farmwell/River Bend - Mizelle Middle School Semi-Final #2  EM 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Ashburn Elem 9:00a 10:45a  >House League>8U> 8U - Lewis (Penguins) GAME 8U - Young (Ponytail Express)    
10:45a 12:30p  >House League>8U> 8U - Dore (Tigers) GAME 8U LLGSL Rainbow Unicorns   MM 
Ashburn, Trailside Middle School 9:00a 10:00a  >House League>6U> 6U - Cooney (Sweet Peas) GAME 6U LLGSL Cheetahs   EM 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #1 9:00a 11:00a  >House League>10U> 10U - Woody (Infinity) GAME 10U - Scinta (Red Devils)    
11:00a 1:00p  >House League>10U> 10U - Hupe (Goonies) GAME 10U - Skretta (Tigers)    
1:00p 3:00p  >House League>10U> 10U - Ortiz (Pirates) GAME 10U - Belk (Pink Sox)   MB 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >House League>12U> 12U - Wissing (Wildcats) GAME 12U LGSL Mustangs   JV 
11:00a 1:00p  >House League>12U> 12U - Umana (Eagles) Game 12U WLGSL Lightning (Purcel)   MO 
1:00p 3:00p  >House League>13 and Over> 13+ - Shipe (Angels) GAME Senior LGSL Raptors    
3:00p 5:00p  >House League>13 and Over> 13+ - Flieg (Bombers) GAME 13+ Small (Rockets)   EM 
Herndon, Haley Smith Park 9:30a 11:15a  >House League>8U> 8U HRYS Firecrackers GAME 8U - Weaver (Yellowhammers)    
Herndon, Herndon Elementary #1 9:00a 10:00a  >House League>6U> 6U HRYS Magic Tigers GAME 6U - Pratt (Wild Angels)   EM 
Purcellville, Franklin Park #1 12:00p 2:00p  >House League>12U> 12U WLGSL Diamonds (Purcel) GAME 12U - Kiendl (Avengers)    
Sterling, Sully Elementary #1 9:30a 11:15a  >House League>8U> 8U LLGSL Orange Crush GAME 8U - Ault (Falcons)   DA