The Ashburn Girls Softball League supports recreational and tournament-level fast-pitch softball for girls in the Ashburn, VA area. The recreational league plays in the spring and fall for the 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U and 18U age groups. The tournament-lev

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Ashburn Elem 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>8U> 8U - Ault (Falcons) GAME 8U - Weaver (Yellowhammers)   DA 
Ashburn, Sanders Corner Elem 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>8U> 8U - Dore (Tigers) GAME 8U - Lewis (Penguins)    
Herndon, Herndon Middle School #1 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>8U> 8U HRYS Firecrackers Game 8U - Young (Ponytail Express) Schedule Change from 4/27.  JM 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 4 7:30p 9:15p  >House League>12U> 12U - Kiendl (Avengers) GAME 12U LGSL Huskies Make-Up from 4/6.  JB 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 5 5:30p 7:25p  >Middle School Program> Belmont Ridge - Garlington Game MS Smarts Mill Make-Up from 4/12.  AL 
7:30p 9:25p  >Middle School Program> Trailside - Hicks GAME MS Lunsford Make-Up from 4/12.  DP 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 9 5:30p 7:25p  >Middle School Program> Farmwell/River Bend - Mizelle GAME Eagle Ridge - Lobb Make-Up from 4/12.  DP 
Purcellville, Franklin Park #1 6:30p 8:15p  >House League>13 and Over> Senior WLGSL Diamonds (Purcel) GAME 13+ - Shipe (Angels) Team conflict - game changed from 4/27 to 4/29.  GS 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Sanders Corner Elem 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Woody (Infinity) GAME 10U - Ortiz (Pirates)   
Ashburn, Trailside Middle School 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Skretta (Tigers) GAME 10U - Belk (Pink Sox)    
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 5:30p 7:15p  >House League>10U> 10U - Hupe (Goonies) GAME 10U - Scinta (Red Devils)    
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #1 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>12U> 12U - Kiendl (Avengers) GAME 12U LLGSL Thunder Ducks   DK 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 7:45p 9:30p  >House League>13 and Over> 13+ Small (Rockets) GAME 13+ - Flieg (Bombers)   EM 
Herndon, Herndon Middle School #1 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>12U> 12U HRYS Swinging Ninjas GAME 12U - Umana (Eagles)   MU 
Leesburg, Freedom Park Casciano 7:45p 9:30p  >House League>13 and Over> Senior LGSL Raptors GAME 13+ - Shipe (Angels)   RK 
Sterling, Claude Moore Park #10 6:00p 7:45p  >House League>12U> 12U - Wissing (Wildcats) GAME 12U HRYS Orange Crush   MP 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Brambleton #2 5:30p 7:25p  >Middle School Program> MS Lunsford Game Farmwell/River Bend - Mizelle   AL 
7:30p 9:25p  >Middle School Program> MS Brambleton-Stone Hill Game Eagle Ridge - Lobb   AL 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 4 6:30p 8:25p  >Middle School Program> Trailside - Hicks Game MS Harper Park   AL 
Leesburg, Phillip Bolen Park # 9 6:30p 8:25p  >Middle School Program> MS Mercer-Willard Game Belmont Ridge - Garlington   AL 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ashburn, Ashburn Elem 9:00a 10:45a  >House League>8U> 8U - Dore (Tigers) GAME 8U - Weaver (Yellowhammers)    
10:45a 12:30p  >House League>8U> 8U - Ault (Falcons) GAME 8U HRYS Firecrackers   DA 
12:30p 2:15p  >House League>8U> 8U - Dore (Tigers) GAME 8U HRYS Comets    
Ashburn, Trailside Middle School 9:00a 10:00a  >House League>6U> 6U - Cooney (Sweet Peas) GAME 6U - Pratt (Wild Angels)   EM 
Ashburn, Trailside Park #1 9:00a 11:00a  >House League>10U> 10U - Ortiz (Pirates) GAME 10U - Hupe (Goonies)   EM 
11:00a 1:00p  >House League>10U> 10U - Belk (Pink Sox) GAME 10U - Woody (Infinity)   MB 
1:00p 3:00p  >House League>10U> 10U - Scinta (Red Devils) GAME 10U - Skretta (Tigers)    
Ashburn, Trailside Park #2 10:00a 12:00p  >House League>12U> 12U - Umana (Eagles) GAME 12U LGSL Triple Threat   MM 
12:00p 2:00p  >House League>12U> 12U - Wissing (Wildcats) GAME 12U LGSL Huskies   JB 
Leesburg, Freedom Park Casciano 1:30p 3:30p  >House League>13 and Over> 13+ - Flieg (Bombers) GAME Senior WLGSL Thunder (Lovetts)    
Leesburg, Freedom Park Mayr 3:30p 5:30p  >House League>12U> 12U LGSL Spirit GAME 12U - Kiendl (Avengers)   EM 
Sterling, Sully Elementary #1 10:30a 12:15p  >House League>8U> 8U LLGSL Orange Crush Game 8U - Young (Ponytail Express) Field changed and time slightly adjusted.  MA